Faculty

** teacher names with links indicate class web pages.

Menahel: Rabbi Berel Leiner (bio)
Associate Menahel: Rabbi Binyomin Perlstein
General Studies:
Mrs. Natalie Lichtman (bio)
Asst. Principal Girls' Division: Mrs. Chana Frumit Stern
Early Childhood Coordinator: Mrs. Perele Mendlowitz
Director of Special Services: Mrs. Yehudis Margulies
School Psychologist: Dr. Sharona Benoff
ECD School Psychologist: Mrs. Chani Karpel
Director of Administration: Mrs. Joyce Davis
Ass't Dir. of Administration: Mrs. Abigail Rothberger
Office and Support Staff: Mrs. Gwen Persin, Mrs. Chanie Sanders, Mrs. Naomi Radinsky
Building Operations Manager, Director of Technology: Michael Friedman

Early Childhood | Elementary School Girls | Elementary School Boys | Middle School Girls | Middle School Boys | Other

Early Childhood
Coordinator & Nursery: Mrs. Perele Mendlowitz
Assistant to the Director: Mrs. Julie Friedman
Nursery Assistants: Mrs. Paula Friedman, Esther Miller
Kindergarten: Mrs. Melissa Listhaus, Ms. Yocheved Klein, Mrs. Elisheva Danzger
Kindergarten Assistants: Mrs. Bracha Benkhen, Esther Miller, Mrs. Keri Nossel, Naoimi Rothke
Afternoon Kindergarten: Mrs. Paula Friedman, Ms. Esther Miller, Ms. Yocheved Klein, Mrs. Bracha Benkhen
Pre 1A: Mrs. Sydell Rennert, Mrs. Susanne Meyersdorf, Mrs. Nikki Weiss, Mrs. Rikki Zoltan
Pre 1A Assistants: Mrs. Chanie Rosenfeld, Mrs. Gayle Jaffe, Mrs. Shira Perlman
ECD School Psychologist: Mrs. Chani Karpel

Elementary School Girls
First Grade Girls Limudei Kodesh: Mrs. D'vorah Pachtman, Mrs. Baila Koenigsberg
First Grade Girls General Studies: Mrs. Diane Schustermann-Bank, Mrs. Andrea Shinbein
Second Grade Girls Limudei Kodesh: Mrs. Rochel Leah Rabinowitz, Ms. Sara Adina Taub
Second Grade Girls General Studies: Mrs. Margie Buckweitz, Mrs. Andrea Shinbein
Third Grade Girls Limudei Kodesh: Mrs. Chaya Yehudis Aron, Mrs. Ruthie Pollak
Third Grade Girls General Studies: Mrs. Rivka Cherkez, Mrs. Esther Vann
Fourth Grade Girls Limudei Kodesh: Mrs. Miriam Rosenberg, Mrs. Nomi Ho
Fourth Grade Girls General Studies: Mrs. Mrs. Lori Aisenman, Mrs. Rachel Trainer
Fifth Grade Girls Limudei Kodesh: Mrs. Chavie Gold
Fifth Grade Girls General Studies: Mrs. Hana Samuels

Elementary School Boys
First Grade Boys Limudei Kodesh: Rabbi Eliyohu Goldberg, Rabbi Shloma Stark
First Grade Boys General Studies: Mrs. Sylwia Skerett, Ms. Tzippora Yetta Cohn
Second Grade Boys Limudei Kodesh: Rabbi Berel Hirschman, Rabbi Shlomo Mendlowitz
Second Grade Boys General Studies: Mrs. Margie Buckweitz, Mrs. Leah Ebstein
Third Grade Boys Limudei Kodesh: Rabbi Elie Rothberger
Third Grade Boys General Studies: Mrs. Rochel Weissman
Fourth Grade Boys Limudei Kodesh: Rabbi Eli Bacharach
Fourth Grade Boys General Studies : Ms. Batsheva Tolchinsky
Fifth Grade Boys Limudei Kodesh: Rabbi Gavriel Finkel
Fifth Grade Boys General Studies: Ms. Jenny Paul

Middle School Girls
Sixth Grade Girls: Mrs. Kiki Millman
Seventh Grade Girls: Mrs. Aliza Davis
Eighth Grade Girls: Mrs. Devorah Goldberg
Middle School Language Arts: Mrs. Jane Kovel
Middle School Math: Mrs. Yehudis Hack - 6G, 7G, 8G; Mrs. Rochie Sommer - 7G, 8G Mrs. Tova Weinstein 6G
Middle School Science: Rabbi Heshy Wieder 6G, 7G, 8G
Ivrit: Mrs. Hendel Shotkin - 6G, 7G, 8G
Middle School Social Studies: Mr. Ian Nagel 6G, 7G, 8G

Middle School Boys
Sixth Grade Boys : Rabbi Tzvi Rajchgod
Seventh Grade Boys: Rabbi Shlomo Abraham
Eighth Grade Boys: Rabbi Ari Schonfeld
Middle School Language Arts: Mr. Don Rubinetti
Middle School Math: Mrs. Yehudis Hack - 7B; Mrs. Rochie Sommer - 6B, Mr. Shea Levin - 8B, Mrs. Tova Weinstein 6B, 7B, 8B; Mr. Shea Levin 8B
Middle School Science: Rabbi Heshy Wieder 6B, 7B, 8B
Middle School Social Studies: Mr. Ian Nagel - 6B, 7B, 8B

Resource Room: Mrs. Sheva Abish, Rabbi Avi Feder, Mrs. Miriam Gardenswartz, Mrs. Ava Jawetz, Mrs. Rochel Leah Rabinowitz
Mrs. Sara Landerer, Rabbi Yisrael Margulies, Mrs. Esther Pomrantz.
Small Group Instructors: Rabbi Moshe Laster, Ms. Penina Rosen, Mrs. Nechama Rosner, Ms. Rochel Ausband
Essex Speech: Mrs. Becky Brisman
Essex Teacher: Mrs. Chanie Bruder
Gym: Mr. Elliott Durham - Boys, Mrs. Joyce Hall - Girls
Music: Rabbi Josh Alpert, Mrs. Rivki Steiner
Computers: Mrs. Julie Friedman
Art: Mrs. Simcha Kossin
School Psychologist: Dr. Sharona Benoff
Vouchers: Mrs. Dina Brody
Nurse: Mrs. Gloria Clyman
Speech Therapist: Mrs. Rivka Sokoloff